Past Productions
A complete archive of every major YAT production since 1970
Mixed Doubles
Mixed Doubles

PERFORMED
Wednesday 28 July 2010
TO
Saturday 31 July 2010
(4 performances)

AT
Hampton Hill Theatre
90 High Street, Hampton Hill
United Kingdom

PRODUCTION INFORMATION

Eight dramatic sketches from playwrights such as Alan Ayckbourn and Harold Pinter are linked together by a series of anti authoritarian monologues by George Melly.

During the course of the plays a large number of people appear on stage in various professional capacities plagued by everyday trivialities: their pasts, their jobs and of course their marital problems.

The Vicar
by George Melly

A Man's Best Friend
by James Saunders

The Bank Manager
by George Melly

Score
by Lyndon Brook

The Lawyer
by George Melly

Norma
by Alun Owen

The Union Official
by George Melly

Night
by Harold Pinter

Permanence
by Fay Weldon

The Doctor
by George Melly

Countdown
by Alan Ayckbourn

The Silver Wedding
by John Griffith Bowen

The Headmaster
by George Melly

Resting Place
by David Campton

PHOTOGRAPHS

THE VICAR
Crew List

DIRECTORAsha Gill
LIGHTINGJess Harrison
SOUNDJoseph Olney
SOUND ASSISTANTDavid G
WARDROBEEileen Baker
PRODUCERRick de Kerckhove
Cast List

VicarMelissa Paris
A MAN'S BEST FRIEND
Crew List

DIRECTORAsha Gill
LIGHTINGJess Harrison
SOUNDJoseph Olney
SOUND ASSISTANTDavid G
WARDROBEEileen Baker
PRODUCERRick de Kerckhove
Cast List

PeteConor Moss
JackieKasey Steel
THE BANK MANAGER
Crew List

DIRECTORStephanie Mott
LIGHTINGJess Harrison
SOUNDJoseph Olney
SOUND ASSISTANTDavid G
WARDROBEEileen Baker
PRODUCERRick de Kerckhove
Cast List

Bank ManagerHadleigh Lacey
SCORE
Crew List

DIRECTORBecky Lewis
LIGHTINGJess Harrison
SOUNDJoseph Olney
SOUND ASSISTANTDavid G
WARDROBEEileen Baker
PRODUCERRick de Kerckhove
Cast List

SheilaCaroline Gudge
HarryMark Williams
THE LAWYER
Crew List

DIRECTORMichael Bishop
LIGHTINGJess Harrison
SOUNDJoseph Olney
SOUND ASSISTANTDavid G
WARDROBEEileen Baker
PRODUCERRick de Kerckhove
Cast List

LawyerAntony Antunes
NORMA
Crew List

DIRECTORStephanie Mott
LIGHTINGJess Harrison
SOUNDJoseph Olney
SOUND ASSISTANTDavid G
WARDROBEEileen Baker
PRODUCERRick de Kerckhove
Cast List

WomanJoanna Leppink
ManAnnie Brett (Adam)
THE UNION OFFICIAL
Crew List

DIRECTORAsha Gill
LIGHTINGJess Harrison
SOUNDJoseph Olney
SOUND ASSISTANTDavid G
WARDROBEEileen Baker
PRODUCERRick de Kerckhove
Cast List

Union OfficialDaniel Hills
NIGHT
Crew List

DIRECTORMichael Bishop
LIGHTINGJess Harrison
SOUNDJoseph Olney
SOUND ASSISTANTDavid G
WARDROBEEileen Baker
PRODUCERRick de Kerckhove
Cast List

ManBoysie Kevill
WomanLottie Finklaire
PERMANENCE
Crew List

DIRECTORAnnie Kanani
LIGHTINGJess Harrison
SOUNDJoseph Olney
SOUND ASSISTANTDavid G
WARDROBEEileen Baker
PRODUCERRick de Kerckhove
Cast List

PeterHadleigh Lacey
HelenTia Ferguson
THE DOCTOR
Crew List

DIRECTORMichael Bishop
LIGHTINGJess Harrison
SOUNDJoseph Olney
SOUND ASSISTANTDavid G
WARDROBEEileen Baker
PRODUCERRick de Kerckhove
Cast List

DoctorAnnie Brett (Adam)
COUNTDOWN
Crew List

DIRECTORStephanie Mott
LIGHTINGJess Harrison
SOUNDJoseph Olney
SOUND ASSISTANTDavid G
WARDROBEEileen Baker
PRODUCERRick de Kerckhove
Cast List

WifeKasey Steel
Wife's Inner VoiceAnnie Kanani
HusbandArthur Mollett
Husband's Inner VoiceConor Moss
THE SILVER WEDDING
Crew List

DIRECTORAsha Gill
LIGHTINGJess Harrison
SOUNDJoseph Olney
SOUND ASSISTANTDavid G
WARDROBEEileen Baker
PRODUCERRick de Kerckhove
Cast List

JulianBoysie Kevill
AudreyJoann Khatib
THE HEADMASTER
Crew List

DIRECTORStephanie Mott
LIGHTINGJess Harrison
SOUNDJoseph Olney
SOUND ASSISTANTDavid G
WARDROBEEileen Baker
PRODUCERRick de Kerckhove
Cast List

The HeadmasterEmanuel Obiago
RESTING PLACE
Crew List

DIRECTORAsha Gill
LIGHTINGJess Harrison
SOUNDJoseph Olney
SOUND ASSISTANTDavid G
WARDROBEEileen Baker
PRODUCERRick de Kerckhove
Cast List

Old WomanCaroline Gudge
Old ManDaniel Hills
Content © 1996-2021 Youth Action Theatre | Design © 1996-2021 Bill Compton | Hosted by Intralinx Internet Services